HomeQ&ADe coraz贸n

De coraz贸n

2
votes

Does this mean the same as "De verdad" or something else? Or does it just mean "From the heart" or both? Gracias.

1022 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

1
vote

both

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
2
votes

Te lo digo de corazón can be translated as 'I mean it sincerely'... (just to add to the rest).

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

I would think "de corazón" is stronger than just right but like really right. Word.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by aprender100
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
漏 Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS