HomeQ&ASoy malo para esto

Soy malo para esto

0
votes

Does this mean "I'm bad at this?" Gracias.

1470 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

1
vote

I'm bad at this=Soy malo en esto.=No ser especialmente bueno/habil en/con alguna cosa.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by melipiru
0
votes

Context: A guy is chasing someone on a hoverscooter that is flying through the air. He crashes into a wall and it explodes but right before it does he yells "Soy malo para estoooooooo..............". Is it possible that Soy malo en esto and Soy malo para esto are the same thing? Gracias.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS