HomeQ&ASpain to win the World Cup 2010!?

Spain to win the World Cup 2010!?

2
votes

Spain will beat Germany, and then proceed to beat the next challenger in the Finals! Spain will win! You agree?

1684 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by Sam-Skold

4 Answers

2
votes

Of course Spain will win the world cup . alt text

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
í Espero que sí ! Deberíamos que esperar - FELIZ77, JUL 5, 2010
1
vote

Germany look pretty strong both offensively and defensively. I think Germany have the edge. Germany have consistently great players such as podolski and others who are hard to break. Spain are good defensively, but need to be better especially as germany knocked out one of the favourites- Argentina. We'll see if they manage to do it, though. I doubt it.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by Seb79
1
vote
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

¡Va a ganar Alemania!

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by aprender100
Did the octopus say so???? jajjjaja - Benz, JUL 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS