HomeQ&A¿Qué rayos fue eso?

¿Qué rayos fue eso?

3
votes

What the heck was that? Can you use "cielos" "ratas" and a bunch of others instead of rayos? What others? Gracias.

1914 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

3
votes

Not those particular words, but, you could say, ¿ Qué en (diablos), (la chingadera) fue eso?

Sorry, it is a bit vulgar.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

¡ la leche !¿ qué fué eso?

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by melipiru
Meli, nunca he oído esta frase. ¿No sería de provincia en España? - 005faa61, JUL 5, 2010
No Julian,es bastante común en toda la península - melipiru, JUL 5, 2010
2
votes

I've heard 'qué demonios'....

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by margaretbl
That too! - 005faa61, JUL 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS