HomeQ&A¿Crees que no siento mal de lo que hice?

¿Crees que no siento mal de lo que hice?

1
vote

Is this right for "Don't you think I feel bad about what I did?"

2565 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle
Well done Jeezle, almost totally correct according to Gekko's post - FELIZ77, JUL 5, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

"¿Crees que no me siento mal por lo que hice?" or "¿No crees que me siento mal por lo que hice?"

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote

You think that I don't feel bad about what I did? (The no was before siento so I changed the order a bit).

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by indysidnarayan
I'm not sure where the "no" was before you changed it but... what if they were saying, "You don't think I feel bad about what I did"? - NikkiLR, JUL 5, 2010
0
votes

You know, I would have used POR also, but I think I've heard DE as well. Are they both OK? Gracias.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle
either way can be used. - Silvia, JUL 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS