HomeQ&AAround The World

Around The World

3
votes

Post a picture (una fotografía) of where in the world you have been! Please include a picture and a spanish AND english translation of where you went and how long you went. HAVE FUN!!

1623 views
updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by monae123123

5 Answers

2
votes

Come on people! Have some fun! lol.

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by monae123123
1
vote

Egypt - One Month (Egipto - Un mes)

alt text

alt text

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by nika5
1
vote

Never been out of my country...

This is one of my favourite place. Gangaikondacholapuram.

alt text

alt text

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by Vaanz
Beautiful picture! I would love to go there! - Pajaro44, JUL 27, 2010
This is India??? Very nice :-) - nika5, JUL 27, 2010
1
vote

Lisbon Portugal - One week (Una semana)

alt text

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by nika5
0
votes

There are several threads open on that subject, please make a search.

hilo

hilo

updated JUL 27, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS