HomeQ&AWhat does the word "enjulio" mean

What does the word "enjulio" mean

1
vote

Y el asta de madera de su lanza era como el enjulio de los obreros del telar

3936 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by pwatson

2 Answers

1
vote

a type of wood used in a loom smile

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

The allusion to loom parts is explained here

enjulio

alt text

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS