HomeQ&Alas fallas

las fallas

1
vote

Hola a todos.

Me gustaria saber porque celebramos Las Fallas en Valencia? K es la historia??

3900 views
updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by amyfreelance

2 Answers

1
vote

Hey! i'm from Valencia.

updated JUL 6, 2010
posted by kawalero
¡Qué bien! Viví en Valencia dos años! Es fabuloso. - margaretbl, JUL 6, 2010
1
vote

Las Falles(as), Valencia

We have a saying here about the liberal use of the pronoun "we". "Got a frog in your pocket?". No idea where the phrase came from?

alt text alt text

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS