HomeQ&A"You are welcome to visit whenever you wish..."

"You are welcome to visit whenever you wish..."

2
votes

Hola, en español, como se dice "you are welcome to [visit whenever you wish]"? Es algo relacionado con "bienvenido," o no?

Gracias!

3412 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by lewebb
welcome to the forum ! - 00b6f46c, JUL 5, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Siempre estarás bienvenido.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by samdie
"Siempre serás bienvenido" is correct samdie :) - Benz, JUL 5, 2010
I beg your pardon, but I can't believe you got two votes for such a wrong expression. It's very confusing for non-natives, don't you think? Or is this expression used somewhere?... you never know :) - Benz, JUL 5, 2010
2
votes

"Será un placer que nos visite cuando guste" or "Venga a visitarnos cuando guste"

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by Benz
The second one rolls off the tongue more easily Benz lol - FELIZ77, JUL 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS