HomeQ&ACura de salud...

Cura de salud...

2
votes

They called something like a health spa "una cura de salud". Is this right for health spa? Gracias.

1045 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

3
votes
updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
3
votes

I think it's called balneario.

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
2
votes

Also, (el) cura is a catholic priest.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Right. But that's not what this is about, Julian! :-) - Gekkosan, JUL 4, 2010
Of course, Don Gekkosan, however; additional information never hurts anyone! :-) - 005faa61, JUL 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS