HomeQ&ADejar fuera del negocio

Dejar fuera del negocio

1
vote

Is this how you say "to put out of business"? How would you say "They put me out of business" Me dejaron fuera del negocio? Gracias.

1226 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

Me dejaron en banca rota. ¡Desgraciados!

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

I think that "Me dejaron fuera del negocio" might mean "They left me out of the business." I think that "They put me out of business" would be something like "Me quebraron el negocio." or "Me cerraron el negocio".

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by alba3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS