HomeQ&Awhat is the formal Usted command for "ir"?

what is the formal Usted command for "ir"?

1
vote

what is the formal Usted command for "ir"?

67508 views
updated DIC 7, 2012
posted by kevinmcgarry24

5 Answers

3
votes

Like margaretbl said, just look here: http://www.spanishdict.com/conjugate/ir

updated DIC 7, 2012
posted by 0097f7e0
3
votes

The best thing to do is look under 'more' and use the conjugation tool for 'ir'. You will find everything you need there. Welcome to the Forum!

updated DIC 7, 2012
posted by margaretbl
1
vote

Depends on who you are telling to go. It is vaya for third person singular (él/ella/Ud.) and vayan for third person plural (ellos/ellas/Uds.)

updated DIC 7, 2012
posted by kirk1
1
vote

It's vaya

updated DIC 7, 2012
posted by Thepinkunicorn
0
votes
  1. ¡Vaya! (singular)
  2. ¡Vayan! (plural)
updated DIC 7, 2012
posted by maestroantonio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS