HomeQ&Ahow do you say good morning in spanish?

how do you say good morning in spanish?

3
votes

How do you say good morning in spanish?

5398 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by fenney

2 Answers

2
votes

¡Buenos días!

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by crazy_for_sugar
3
votes

Welcome to the forum ,

it's : ¡Buenos días!, you can check this link it's the first lesson link it will help you learning the basics on Spanish 1.1 - Greetings and Introductions

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
sorry but I had a problem with my computer . - 00b6f46c, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS