HomeQ&ALook at me, don't turn your face away

Look at me, don't turn your face away

2
votes

Look at me, don't turn your face away, I'm the looking glass you stand to see yourself in.

Mirame, no escondas tu cara. Soy el espejo en el que tu te reflejas.

Right? Gracias.

1543 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

2
votes

"Mírame, no te voltees, soy el espejo en el que ves / reflejas / miras"

"Mírame, no me voltees la cara, soy el espejo en el que ves / reflejas / miras"

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote

Mírame, no escondas tu cara.

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by Issabela
oops thought escondas typed esconde. - jeezzle, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS