HomeQ&A"Go team Spain and beat them!"

"Go team Spain and beat them!"

1
vote

if i want to cheer a team in spanish how do i say "beat them!"

Gracias.

12983 views
updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by mzbehave
¡Va a ganar España! - aprender100, JUL 4, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Vamos España, Hala España - ¡qué ganen! Not quite the same but useful.

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by margaretbl
1
vote

Alemania... jeje

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by aprender100
posted by aprender100
lol :) - kirstenalexander, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS