HomeQ&AHow to say "Are you still alive and kicking?" in Spanish.

How to say "Are you still alive and kicking?" in Spanish.

3
votes

Please tell me how to say : "Are you still alive and kicking?" in Spanish. Thank you.

15155 views
updated NOV 12, 2011
posted by mermex

3 Answers

4
votes

Also: "Vivito y coleando". It's very much used around here!! smile

updated NOV 12, 2011
posted by Benz
4
votes

Todavía estás vivo y coleando?. Example:

Mi amigo Carlos fue invitado a una fiesta y cuando llego a la fiesta se dio cuenta de que estaba muy aburrida así que el penso que seria un poco mas divertida si aceptaba unas cuantas copas, después de un rato el estaba totalmente borracho y aun así el decidió manejar de regreso a casa y como era de pensarse Carlos choco contra un poste de luz.... jijiji no fue gran cosa y lo bueno es que mi amigo sigue vivo y coleando

updated NOV 12, 2011
posted by adnmiky
Es buen frase para el 'Phrasebook" ¿por qué no lo añade? - margaretbl, JUL 4, 2010
0
votes

how 2 say r u alive

updated NOV 11, 2011
posted by amandagarraway
Hi, welcome to the forum. Please don't use text speak on the forum, this is a language learning site and people are here to learn English as well as Spanish - MaryMcc, NOV 11, 2011
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS