HomeQ&AEsto lo para hoy?

Esto lo para hoy?

2
votes

In "LEARN SPANISH" , I think the teacher says "esto lo para hoy" in the end of each lesson. But I'm not sure exactly what she says. What does she say?

3133 views
updated AGO 15, 2012
posted by Ryo1012
Oh - I forgot to welcome you to SpanishDict! :) - kirstenalexander, JUL 4, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

Es todo para hoy smile

The End

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
great foto. I think on a previous thread I posted Porky Pig saying "That's all folks." - 0074b507, JUL 4, 2010
thanx, got to keep it interesting aye :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 4, 2010
scarey, why no pants I wonder? - margaretbl, JUL 4, 2010
Thank you! nice photo! - Ryo1012, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote

Es todo para hoy.

That all for today.

We have several previous threads on this. You are encouraged to try and find your own answers before posting questions to the forum, but no harm, no foul.

previous thread

updated AGO 15, 2012
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
ah you pipped me! All's fair must be your turn lol :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 4, 2010
Thank you! Of course I tryed to find in previous thread,but I could'nt.(' >_ - Ryo1012, JUL 7, 2010
thank you so much..gracias.! - franklyncmf, AGO 15, 2012
0
votes

I think it would be

'that (eso) or this (esto) is it for today'

but I haven't watched the videos in ages so I can't say for sure grin

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by kirstenalexander
posted by kirstenalexander
The other two answers are right :) - kirstenalexander, JUL 4, 2010
Thank you! - Ryo1012, JUL 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS