HomeQ&A"i haven't done anything wrong"

"i haven't done anything wrong"

2
votes

nada malo o nada de malo?

924 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by ebertol
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 3, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

No he hecho nada malo.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by jeezzle
0
votes

Either have I,they like to blame me for everything that goes wron around here!

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
Neither have I,... you are responding to a negative sentence in kind. - 0074b507, JUL 3, 2010
Or I haven't either.... - 0074b507, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

Hola,

Nada malo...

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS