HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(32)¡Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(32)¡Ya resuelto!

1
vote

**¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 32! Resuelto de Delores!


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto y la functiona del objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is and the function of the object.)


If you can, post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes "peeled"!


alt text¡

1649 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre

9 Answers

2
votes

A movable road sign.

Una carte que se puede mover en la carretera. tongue wink

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Delores - bien hecho - tienes razon. Explicaré muy pronto :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
arrrrrgh - margaretbl, JUL 3, 2010
2
votes

A score board at the local ball park?

Un marcador en el estadio de béisbol local? Score Board

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
good guess :) - Izanoni1, JUL 3, 2010
De acuerdo:o una gran adivina - pero tristemente su adivina no es correcto :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

¡Pista numero 1!

alt text

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by nonombre
1
vote

oops same as one above, off to put thinking cap back on smile

updated JUL 4, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
jejejeje - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

¡Bien hecho Delores!.

Yes my MO is a solar-powered variable message sign.

solar powered - con energía solar message - mensaje


alt text


alt text

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by nonombre
1
vote

Is it a road construction sign, un signo de la construcción de cerreteras? (I am still very new to Spanish, so I apologize if incorrect in my translations.)

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by imfree2bme4real
Hola I'm free - casi - casi - vas por el buen camino - pero necesito más información :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
"roadworks" is "obras de carretera", or "obras viales". - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
And welcome to my thread :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

is it the next stop on a bus route?

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
Albert - mi OM no tiene nada que ver con paradas de autobúses :o. Darí otra pista muy pronto:o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

Is it an airport departure gate sign. ?

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by albert-fabrik-
Hola Albert - mi OM no tiene nada que ver con los aeropuertos :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote
updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by margaretbl
Hola Margaret - buen intento - pero mi OM no tiene nada que ver con los trenes, or las estaciónes de trenes. :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS