HomeQ&AHow can I get Spanish Dict on my face book ?

How can I get Spanish Dict on my face book ?

2
votes

How can I get Spanish Dict on my face book ? wink

1705 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c

3 Answers

6
votes

Just put Spanish Dict into the search bar at the top and it should come up...

Click here:

http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pages/SpanishDict/92805940179?ref=ts

updated SEP 2, 2011
edited by amykay
posted by amykay
Why was this flagged? :-( - --Mariana--, JUL 3, 2010
No clue! The link just takes you to the SD facebook page. - amykay, JUL 3, 2010
Does who did it want to fess up as to why? - amykay, JUL 3, 2010
I gave you a vote to negate the flag. - Goyo, JUL 3, 2010
thanx Goyo! - amykay, JUL 3, 2010
voting, too, it shouldn't have been flagged - alba3, JUL 4, 2010
Sorry amy, the person got a serious warning. - 00494d19, JUL 4, 2010
3
votes

I'm unsure of what you are asking. The links provided you take you to SpanishDict's page on facebook.

I you are asking how to place a SpanishDict video lesson on your facebook page or access the chat room or display a set of Vocabulary words, etc. from your facebook page, then you can do all of that. The video lessons can be uploaded like any other video. There are widgets for displaying the Vocabulary sets or accessing the Chat room. You can have the word of the day displayed on your page (widget). I've done all of those things, but I've never tried accessing the forums from facebook. You would have to ask someone else if that is possible.

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by 0074b507
2
votes

http://www.facebook.com/home.php?#!/pages/SpanishDict/92805940179?ref=ts

updated JUL 4, 2010
posted by sumoboyz9
read PM, this is a serious warning! - 00494d19, JUL 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS