HomeQ&AAre Spain through yet?

Are Spain through yet?

1
vote

Just wondered, can't see a tv again.

No-one I know is answering the phone !

I've got Spain in a sweepstake, I'm amazed I haven't jinxed them yet!

1067 views
updated AGO 15, 2010
edited by fontanero
posted by fontanero
Ok Font, maybe it's time to lay low for awhile, we do not need any jinxing!!! - margaretbl, JUL 3, 2010
Perhaps I should start supporting Germany, that might help! - fontanero, JUL 3, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Spain 1 - Paraguay 0 Now the semi finals will be Spain/Germany

updated AGO 15, 2010
posted by margaretbl
2
votes

Va a ser un partidazo...

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
No podía respirar hace una hora, estoy sin aliento! - margaretbl, JUL 3, 2010
Estoy con mis suegros gringos y piensan que estoy loca por la gritadera. Je je je. - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 3, 2010
Jejeje, piensen 'será alguna cosita de los latinos, no es estraño' - margaretbl, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

Alemania eso si que será un partido dificillllllll

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS