HomeQ&AWhohooooooooooo, España, España !!!!! España 1 - Paraguay 0

Whohooooooooooo, España, España !!!!! España 1 - Paraguay 0

3
votes

Now it is not only Madrid....it is all Spain which is deserted, everybody sitting and watching....

The match or the century!!

Ok, you are not in favour of Spain? BE prepared for banning!mad raspberry

6040 views
updated JUL 26, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
¿ De dónde ha salido ese.......arbitro? - melipiru, JUL 3, 2010
This mus be a good thing - nizhoni1, JUL 3, 2010
So which were you watching? The match OR the century? - Izanoni1, JUL 3, 2010
I wouldn't dream of not being pro Spain. Go Spain,Go Spain,Go Spain! - Yeser007, JUL 3, 2010

24 Answers

2
votes

The match is interesting with 2 missed penalty shots. Both teams played very well, especially, 2 goalkeepers, however, the team with more experiences and stars won.

Many thanks to Paraguay, for everything they did. And congratulations, Spain.

alt text alt text
updated JUL 26, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Sí... Viva España - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
2
votes

Hope I don't get "banned" for this but my money is on Germany for the final.

Even worse an ALL European final. Germany v Holland.

Spain have simply not lived up to expectations - yet.

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
Lo siento Heidi, pero opino como Ian... aunque mi aliento sigue con Uruguay por ahora... :( - Benz, JUL 3, 2010
Germany does look tough to beat.... - Izanoni1, JUL 3, 2010
My Dad couldn't believe that I was supportingand praying for Rafael Nadal to win against Murray at Wimbledon - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
Must be the Hispanic in me lol and Nadal is a Brilliant player - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
Whohooooooooooooo, Vamos Rafa!!!! good for you feliz....and ian and izan---banned!!! grrrrrrrrrrr lol - 00494d19, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

VIVA ESPAÑA!!

Photobucket

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
jeje, menos mal que ha llegado mi novio para apoyarnos!! - 00494d19, JUL 3, 2010
esta es mi foto de perfil para Facebook. - SELWICH425, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

Whoooooo, well done Spain grin.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Not all that well really. - ian-hill, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

Ha sido de infarto,pero, estamos en SEMIFINALES

Oe oe oe oeeeeeeee oe oe

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by melipiru
No podía respirar, de veras no sabía que hacer, menos mal que haya terminado bien - margaretbl, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

um GO Spain!

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
That would be my reaction also. - Yeser007, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

El mejor jugador hoy, Casillas....el único e irrepetible.

Did you see what he did with that penalty???

And Villa of course....

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

alt text

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Hey....

Hemos ganaaaaaaaaaaaaaaado

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Este ha sido el Mundial de las desilusiones.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 00813f2a
Exactly ! - ian-hill, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

alt text

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Gooooooooooooooooooooooooal

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by --Jen--
0
votes

no puedo creer que allan fallado los penaltis,,,'' = o

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by Miguel77
estan muy nerviosos - 00813f2a, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

Buuu..... :(

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Esto no pinta bien,¡ me cachis en la mar !

0-0,pero,ya veremos.! VIVA Casillassssssssssssss¡

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS