HomeQ&A "cooking drippings"

"cooking drippings"

1
vote

what is "cooking drippings" in Spanish What is left in the bottom of the pan and is used for sauces

1163 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by kuismog
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 3, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hola,

Otra opción es "el caldo sobrante"...

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
1
vote

I have never heard "Cooking drippings," but from your description I would say, "Lo que sobra" or "El sobrante."

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS