HomeQ&A"You can't imagine how much I love you"

"You can't imagine how much I love you"

1
vote

how can i say in spanish

you cant imagine how much i love you

10647 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by RuZa
Ruza I think you should give the Best answer to Julian or Luisa I really don't deserve it since I believe that their translation are more accurate than mine - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
their translations I mean - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010

3 Answers

0
votes

How can I say in spanish: "You can't imagine how much i love you"

= No puedes imaginar cuanto te amo

o No puedes imaginar en qué medida te amo

I think that this is correct although there may be more colloquialidiomatic ways to say it

por favor, corregid mi español si necesario

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
En la primera quita el "mucho". El resto está bien. - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 3, 2010
3
votes

Hola,

No te imaginas lo mucho que te amo/quiero.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
Luisa if my translation is wrong please correct me Thank you - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
If my translation is acceptable.. please give me a vote - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
3
votes

Also, "No te imaginas lo tanto que te adodoro / amo / quiero."

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS