HomeQ&AWhat does "voy" mean?

What does "voy" mean?

0
votes

what does voy means

im coming or im going ??

46184 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by RuZa

3 Answers

1
vote

From the verb "IR" to go. Good question though as the comings and goings in Spanish can be very confusing - just wait until you get to returning, coming back again, going back again etc. Good luck!

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by caza
1
vote

If you are answering when somebody call you for something "voy" is "just coming" it is also the verb to go for I " I go"= "voy"

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by imselec
1
vote

Go or Going

You can also use the dictionary or translation tab.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS