HomeQ&AHow do I make it stop sending me the word of the day email?

How do I make it stop sending me the word of the day email?

1
vote

How do I make it stop sending me the word of the day email?

2001 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 0097f7e0

2 Answers

1
vote

At the top of the email there's the option to 'unsubscribe'. :( Just click on the link.

Unsubscribe

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
thanks - 0097f7e0, JUL 3, 2010
De nada :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

Another method (I would do both) is to go to your User page and edit your Profile. At the bottom of your profile is a box for getting the Word of the Day sent to you. Uncheck it.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS