HomeQ&A¿Qué será esto?(31)¡Ya resuelto!

¿Qué será esto?(31)¡Ya resuelto!

3
votes

**¡Aquí está objeto misterioso numero 31 - resuelto de Latetodinner!


Esta foto muestra una "parte" de un objeto misterioso de mi vida real.


¿El desafío? - Adivina cuál es el objeto y la functiona del objeto.


(This photo shows a "part" of a mystery object from my life. The challenge? Guess what the object is and the function of the object.)


If you can, post in Spanish and English, and, if clues are needed I will post them "along the way" so keep your eyes "peeled"!


alt text

1747 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
Annie: you do all of this work (Thank You), it's your thread, so I hesitate to say this (yes, here comes the ...) but I would like to see you hold off a little longer before posting the Pistas. My 2 cents. - LateToDinner, JUL 3, 2010
Good point Lateto - I have thought about "waiting" longer..perhaps just before my threads "slips" off the page :( - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
Maybe set out a new clue after every 100 views ... or 50 if thats too many. Give random viewers more chance to get involved.... - LateToDinner, JUL 3, 2010
I do like that you don't keep us guessing when someone is correct, please don't change that. But don't show your cards before everyone has had a chance to bet. - LateToDinner, JUL 3, 2010
A ratio of "views" that's not a bad idea :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010

6 Answers

1
vote

A termite mound?

Termitero

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
Bien hecho lateto - mi OM es un termitero :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
6 feet tall ... destruction... - LateToDinner, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

¿Podría ser un poste de alambrado?

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
No Izanoni - mi OM no tiene nada que ver con los alambrados :( - pero buen intento :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

¿Es una concha?

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
Hola Izanoni - buen intento - pero mi OM no es una concha :( - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
Mi OM es aproximadamente dos metros de altura :o - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

A drainage hole in your garden.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by ray76
Hola Ray - mi OM no es en mi jardin pero es a cerca de mi casa.... - nonombre, JUL 3, 2010
0
votes

Bien hecho Latetodinner!

This is a termite mound in the bush not far from where I live. Where I live we live in fear of these voracious little creatures (termites) - we have to have "termite inspections" at least once a year - insurance doesn't cover you - you're not covered by anything that "gnaws"!

alt text

alt text

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
0
votes

¡Pista numero 1!

alt text

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by nonombre
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS