HomeQ&ADo you mind if I keep these here?

Do you mind if I keep these here?

0
votes

¿Le importa que las guarde aquí? Isn't this right for "Do you mind if I keep these (beers) here? Gracias.

1140 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

1
vote

No, no problem. But where is the bottle opener?

No, no hay problema. Pero dónde está la abrebotella?

¡No hay de qué!

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
It's "problema" (noun, masculine: el problema) - Sheily, JUL 3, 2010
Thank you, I should know that! My only defense is 'they' say it wrong in California! - LateToDinner, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

I would think that it would be ¿Te importa...? I wouldn't trust anyone, but a friend (and probably not one of them) with beer.

updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by 0074b507
My friends are the least trustworthy when it comes to beer. ;) - jeezzle, JUL 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS