HomeQ&Aspell "wishing well available" on an invitation

spell "wishing well available" on an invitation

1
vote

how do i translate "wishing well available" in a spanish birthday invitation?

2895 views
updated JUL 3, 2010
posted by hootie
Welcome to the forum, Hootie Please use correct Punctuation, spelling and grammer, here as this is a teaching site - FELIZ77, JUL 2, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

I don't get it. Is someone trying to rent a wishing well for a birthday party? (I think that you need to re-phrase your question)

alt text

Heidita....notice that the woman in the cartoon is blonde.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated JUL 2, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Very funny pictures - FELIZ77, JUL 2, 2010
0
votes

How do i translate "wishing well available" in a spanish birthday invitation?

= "' Pozo de deseos' provedido"

=" 'Wishing Well' provided"

Pozo de deseos' disponible

= Wishing well availaible

updated JUL 3, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
I suspect, however, that "available" was meant in the context of R S V P. Wishing you well. I'm available. - 0074b507, JUL 3, 2010
It may well be but the question/request was not clear/badly framed or phrased ! - FELIZ77, JUL 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS