HomeQ&AI was teaching Spanish and... I got upset...

I was teaching Spanish and... I got upset...

9
votes

Now all those interested in Spanish, especially from Mexico, can join me on Facebook. I'll be posting all kind of words, formal, informal, slang and some vulgar but in an educative way. I hope to meet you there. smile link text

2184 views
updated NOV 1, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
...but will you award points and badges???? - 0074b507, JUL 2, 2010
Uhm... that's not possible there... eso creo, no sé :) - AntMexico, JUL 2, 2010
Thanks for the help Morbo! - 009ee30f, JUL 2, 2010
...hope to meet... - amykay, JUL 3, 2010
"especially" :) - 003487d6, JUL 5, 2010

5 Answers

2
votes

If you have doubts about joining because your privacy on your facebook's account, then just make a new account which you don't share anything private and then join. wink

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
If you are hesitant about joining.. No usamos dudar/doubt así en inglés:) - 003487d6, JUL 5, 2010
You could also say: If you "have doubts about joining,".... :-) - Delores--Lindsey, JUL 5, 2010
Gracias, chicas. - AntMexico, JUL 5, 2010
2
votes

Que buena idea. Gracias por ayudarnos.

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
Será un placer Goyo. ;) - AntMexico, JUL 2, 2010
Thanks for -something-... it's always translated as: gracias por...-algo- - AntMexico, JUL 3, 2010
2
votes

He creado 2 grupos: español-inglés y español-francés. Intentaré hacer un tema nuevo cada día en ambos grupos, todo depende de mi tiempo libre. Me parece que facebook es muy interactivo y de fácil acceso. Los espero. smile

Ir al grupo de español-francés

Ir al grupo de español-inglés

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by AntMexico
Now I've turned facebook into English language so you find easy managing. - AntMexico, JUL 3, 2010
2
votes

Qué "chido." Me uní. Soy Jacqueline.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by 003487d6
Ah, "pus" órale, qué chido ;) Over all I'll be posting many words that aren't allowed here. Nice to meet you. - Morbo 18 hrs ago - AntMexico, JUL 3, 2010
1
vote

Gracias, Morbo.

updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS