HomeQ&ADoes hay sido mean anything in spanish

Does hay sido mean anything in spanish

1
vote

I want to know lol

3667 views
updated JUL 2, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Daneeboy
Bienvenido al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 1, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Or you can have 'haya sido' smile

"Cualquiera que haya sido la razón" "Whatever had been the reason"

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote

Should you maybe have misheard, it can also have been "hay sida", which would mean "there is AIDS"

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
1
vote

Ha sido ....... He/she/it has been.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS