HomeQ&AA update on my sister (last Time)

A update on my sister (last Time)

4
votes

Well today at 11:23 a.m. my sister passed away. Thanks to all that said a prayer for her. I know she went in peace. (Thank you Jesus.)

5508 views
updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by 0021954c

16 Answers

2
votes

I am sad to hear that. Best wishes and prayers to you.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by billy-jones
2
votes

Cyndee, I wish you and your family a peaceful life. All of us know that your loss is too great to endure. And your sister is always in our prayers.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Hi Cyndee

Thats so sad downer Good to know that she went in peace, and she will be healthy now. I'm praying for you, this must be very hard.

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by EJClaire
2
votes

Cyndee,

I'm so sorry for your loss, and pray that you and your family will find healing for your hearts. There is no greater gift than to know she went in the peace of the Lord to a better home.

Maranatha Señor a nuestros todos.

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Goyo
2
votes

Dear Cyndee,

I am so sorry to hear that your sister has died Iam glad to hear that she went peacfully ... thank you Lord Jesus ! grin

I think you, too, probably need our prayers, now

Best regards,

Feliz77

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by FELIZ77
2
votes

Cyndee, tú y tu familia estarán en mis pensamientos y mis oraciones.

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
2
votes

HI cyndee, thanks for letting us know downer

it is good to know she went in peace.

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

My thoughts are with you Cyndee. I will be praying for you and your family. May the peace of God be with you now.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

I'm so sorry for your loss Cyndee. You and your family will be in my prayers

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

I am so very sorry for your loss. May you find comfort in the support of family and friends.

ANGEL HUGS TO YOU Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
1
vote

Cyndee, you have my sympathy as well.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

So sorry...

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by amykay
1
vote

I am so very sorry for your loss Cyndee. Look after all of you who are here and know that you will see her some day. Love to you and your family.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by margaretbl
1
vote

Prayers for your peace of mind

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

My thoughts and feelings of loving kindness are with you cyndee. Remember the good times you spent together and the love you shared, your sister will always be in your heart . And all the love we all share with you may it sustain you and help you . May you be well and happy and free from suffering. Ray.

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by ray76
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS