HomeQ&ACan anyone translate this sentence "whenever you want to have a conversation in spanish you never know what to say

Can anyone translate this sentence "whenever you want to have a conversation in spanish you never know what to say

2
votes

When talking to someone about how difficult it is to speak spanish when you are put on the spot

4304 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
posted by petticoat

2 Answers

3
votes

Al momento que quieras tener una conversación en español, nunca sabes que decir.

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

Can anyone translate this sentence "whenever you want to have a conversation in spanish you never know what to say" ?

= Siempre que quieras tener una conversación* en español, nunca sabes que decir

you could say charlar (= chat) in place of 'tener un conversación'

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS