HomeQ&AIt's us, we're causing it

It's us, we're causing it

1
vote

Somos nosotros, estamos causandolo. Is this right? Somehow using causar feels like a cheat and doesn't feel right. Gracias.

939 views
updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by jeezzle
causándolo - Issabela, JUL 1, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Its right..

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Turk91
1
vote

If you don't like 'causar' you could just go with:

somos nosotros, estamos haciéndolo smile

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS