HomeQ&Aque es germen de soya?

que es germen de soya?

1
vote

que es germen de soya en termo de comida?

9829 views
updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by contreras_g

2 Answers

1
vote

Here's the plant:

alt text

You're more likely though to see the bean: alt text

You can eat them as sprouts: alt text

as curd: alt text

or drink milk made from the beans alt text

or even use the oil from the beans. alt text

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
1
vote

soybean is a type of legume cultivated in some parts of Asia. It is extremely rich in protein and very common in the vegetarian cuisine. Actually when you go to a Vegetarian rest most of the food in the menu that look like meat is made of soybean.

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by aidalizso
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS