HomeQ&AUno, Dos,Tres golpee en la pared

Uno, Dos,Tres golpee en la pared

1
vote

I was watching a movie and the little girl was playing a game with the other little kids and she was sayinging one two three knock on the wall. The game was almost like red light green light. Does any one know this game?

9602 views
updated JUL 23, 2010
posted by Delain
I have played red light green light before with young children aged 6 -8 years - FELIZ77, JUN 30, 2010

4 Answers

0
votes

If the movie where you noticed this game is 'The Orphanage', then 'Uno, Dos,Tres golpee en la pared ' is the Spanish version of 'red light/green light'

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by Vaanz
2
votes
updated JUL 23, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Instead of "Uno, dos, tres..." I hear native Spanish speakers say "Un, dos, tres.... as shown in the preceding link ("Un, dos, tres, ¡pica pared!") ¿Un qué? Why not "uno"?

updated JUL 23, 2010
posted by Parrandero
0
votes

Is maybe this game that game? wink

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by Gocika
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS