HomeQ&Acomo se dice "compassion fatigue" en Ingles?

como se dice "compassion fatigue" en Ingles?

0
votes

Compassion fatigue is when you are tired of helping other people in your job or at home.

2381 views
updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by Nohemig

2 Answers

1
vote

Spelt the same but said with an English accent lol. smile

Compassion Fatigue

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

En Español:

Fatiga compasión

In English:

= Compassion fatigue

updated JUN 30, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS