HomeQ&Aslang for pacifier

slang for pacifier

1
vote

baby pacifier - tetera????

27137 views
updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by ywhatley

4 Answers

2
votes

In Venezuela they use "chupón". In Puerto Rico: "bobo".

updated MAR 13, 2012
posted by Gekkosan
2
votes

HI and welcome to the forumgrin

We say chupete, that is the wordwink

updated MAR 13, 2012
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

Hola,

En Colombia se dice chupo.

updated MAR 13, 2012
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
0
votes

I hear chichi used by a lot of mejicanas for pacifier,

updated JUN 30, 2010
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
Hm. I had an idea that "chichis" en México was something different, also related to babies - that tends to get the attention of men, too... - Gekkosan, JUN 30, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS