HomeQ&AI need some Spanish movies

I need some Spanish movies

1
vote

can anyone give me link where i can watch spanish movies..

or maybe the title for the movies..

i really don't know any of spanish movies..

tq~

1380 views
updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by hazyrra
Please remember to use proper capitalization in your posts. Thanks! - --Mariana--, JUN 30, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

Hola hazyrra,

There are lots of questions based on this topic. You can go through them once.

Also there is a reference article for spanish movies. This is the link

By the way, i watched Volver last sunday and its a good movie.

updated JUL 5, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

El secreto de sus ojos

Try this one....Oscar Winner 2010. Best Foriegn Language Film.

updated JUL 1, 2010
edited by MattM
posted by MattM
Great movie! - TheSilentHero, JUL 1, 2010
1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

I loved "Under the Same Moon" a Mexican movie. You can go on Blockbuster.com and find lots of Spanish movies and also U.S. movies that are dubbed in Spanish.

Have fun!

updated JUL 1, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

tq very much~

updated JUN 30, 2010
posted by hazyrra
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS