HomeQ&AWhat is the phrase "en fin" mean in english

What is the phrase "en fin" mean in english

2
votes

The context is: hablamos de todo, nos reiamos, aprendiamos, en fin.

4097 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 262run

5 Answers

3
votes

en fin. Could be 'anyway' or 'oh, well' Por ejemplo: En fin qué se le va a hacer. Anyway, there's nothing we can do about it..

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by margaretbl
2
votes

en fin = well

por ejemplos:

1 " en fin !Qué se le ve a hacer !

= Well, what can you do?

2 En qué, ¡sigamos!

= Anyway, let's carry on

I hope that these examples help you better understand how to use the word grin

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
0
votes

En fin - can also mean "in conclusion." wink

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

This phrase is in spanish, so french is out. The spelling is: en fin. Thanks!

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 262run
0
votes

En fin = in the end

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by KevinB
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS