HomeQ&APido mano.

Pido mano.

2
votes

This was used as an interjection in a TV show. Here it is used in the same sort of way in a google post: Si si, pido mano, jeje. el usuario es conocido? lo digo por el minimo de post requeridos :atrapado

Does it mean "lend me a hand" or something else? Gracias.

2639 views
updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by jeezzle

2 Answers

3
votes

It means: I want to be the first to talk, It comes from a card game. Always who is next to the person to give the cards is "la mano" and the first to show his game and receive the first card

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by imselec
This explanation is excellent. - jeezzle, JUN 29, 2010
1
vote

.

updated JUL 9, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS