HomeQ&Avid intromuscular

vid intromuscular

1
vote

meaning of vid intromusclar

1495 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by elrael

2 Answers

1
vote

intramuscular is the correct spelling.As Angelina said it is an injection given into the muscle.

Bid (not vid) is an abbreviation for twice daily

updated JUL 9, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

I think this is latin- intromusclar would be intromuscular... sounds like an injection that should be given in the muscle as apposed to directly into the veins....

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by AngelinaG
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS