HomeQ&Ami madre buelbe estar mal

mi madre buelbe estar mal

1
vote

mi madre buelbe estar mal is buelbe from doler???

1316 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by nsmerdon

3 Answers

1
vote

"buelbe" is probably vuelve as in my mother is getting sick (again).

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by morphine
posted by morphine
1
vote

Hello and welcome to the forum.

"Buelbe" looks like a misspelling of "vuelve," which means "she returns" or "she is again..." In this context I'd say it means "My mother is sick again."

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I agree with the previous answers. It is "vuelve," which is from "volver."

The sentence, if I may add, should be "Mi madre vuelve a estar mal.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by Deanski
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS