HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "efectivo"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "efectivo"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word efectivo.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile Diccionario

alt text

6345 views
updated JUL 12, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
so funny! - margaretbl, JUN 29, 2010

7 Answers

4
votes

Antónimo = Tarjeta de crédito (credit card)

I only have two credit cards: one for everyday use and one for emergencies. This keeps me out of trouble!

Sólo tengo dos tarjetas de crédito: una para uso cotidiano y una para emergencias. Esto me permite evitar problemas.

updated JUL 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:) - 00494d19, JUN 29, 2010
3
votes

sinónimo: dinero

Lo que tenemos aquí en SpanishDict no se paga con dinero. smile

What we have here at SpanishDict, no money can buy.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by luz_72
So true! - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 29, 2010
yo por ejemplo!! lol :) - 00494d19, JUN 29, 2010
2
votes

Sinónimo - moneda

El hombre sin mucha inteligencia trató de usar la moneda falsa, y ahora ¡está en la cárcel!

The not so smart man tried to use counterfeit money, and now he is in jail! excaim

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
It looks like you were on the run when you posted this sentence. Jejeje. "...mucha...inteligencia ...la cárcel..." :-) - --Mariana--, JUN 29, 2010
Thanks Marianne. I was rather "hurried" because I was soooo about to be late to class. lol - Delores--Lindsey, JUN 29, 2010
1
vote

Eres seguro conmigo.

You are safe with me.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by 192flat
estás - 00494d19, JUN 29, 2010
0
votes

alt textSinónimo - La plata

¡Esa mujercilla está podrida en plata! That little lady is stinking rich!

Sinónimo - la plata

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by margaretbl
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

Sinónimo = Eficaz

El gobierno tiene que poner en vigor leyes mas efectivas para disminuir la delincuencia. - The government has to activate more effective laws to reduce the crime.

Che era un comandante muy eficaz. ----- Che was one comander very effective

=================================

Antónimo = inactivo, ineficaz

Es un foro de internet inactivo ---- It's an inactive internet forum

Es un jugador de fútbol ineficaz ---- He is an uncapable football player.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by JorgeViento
0
votes

Sinónimo - Metálico

Es increíble, este cajero automatico accepta metálico.--- It's unbelievable, this cash machine accepts coins.

========================

Antónimo = Tarjeta de crédito

No acceptan tarjetas de credito en esta tienda --- They don't accept credit cards in this shop

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by JorgeViento
posted by JorgeViento
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS