HomeQ&Acarta sogg.t.indet

carta sogg.t.indet

0
votes

Please provide me meaning of the above given sentence

2376 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by efulife

2 Answers

3
votes

Italian: carta di soggiorno tempo indeterminato

Card of stay time undetermined.

Permanent Residence Card

Think of it as a green card for Italy.

Prego.

updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
Great answer, Vincent! - --Mariana--, JUN 29, 2010
Grazie, signora. - LateToDinner, JUN 29, 2010
0
votes

Hi and welcome to the SpanishDict forum.

"Carta" means letter in English.

"Sogg.t.indet" means nothing in English or Spanish.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS