HomeQ&AMugroso means dirty?

Mugroso means dirty?

1
vote

Does mugroso also mean dirty besides sucio?

And is this sentence correct?

Los pantalones están mugrosos

6292 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by mestizo7

2 Answers

1
vote

yes, it does.....mugroso means filthy so it would pretty much be the same....

and yes your sentence is correct....:D

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by tc97
0
votes

Probably not dirty as in muddy (lodoso). More like grimy.

mugre.

(Der. regres. de mugroso y mugriento).

  1. f. Suciedad grasienta.
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS