HomeQ&Ahow do i say...'' where are you from sir''

how do i say...'' where are you from sir''

2
votes

where are you from sir''

999 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by ricardovich

3 Answers

3
votes

De dónde es Señor?

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
0
votes

¿De dónde eres, señor?

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by tc97
Remember that 'eres' is the informal tú form / 'es' is the more formal 'usted' form which seems to fit a bit better considering that you're calling the personal 'sir' lol. :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUN 29, 2010
0
votes

¿De dónde es usted, Señor?

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by jeezzle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS