HomeQ&Acomo se dice Linda and Sue are thirsty

como se dice Linda and Sue are thirsty

0
votes

How do I say Linda and Sue are thirsty in spanish

1986 views
updated MAR 30, 2014
posted by CarolynMontgomer

2 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the forum!

I would say:

Linda y Sue tienen sed. = (literally) Linda and Sue have thirst.

updated MAR 30, 2014
posted by Pajaro44
1
vote

If u want to say they are thirsty.. then .... linda y sue tienen sed.. If u want to say ..they are hungry ..then .. linda y sue tienen hambre.. If u want to say .. they are sleepy .. then .. linda y sue tienen sueño .. If u want to say .. they are afraid .. then .. linda y sue tienen miedo.

Hope it helps.

updated MAR 30, 2014
posted by 00b055e0
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS