HomeQ&AYou must be consistent... in Spanish

You must be consistent... in Spanish

0
votes

You must be consistent, special, free and independent!

Is it ¡Tienes que ser invariable, especial, libre e independiente! ?

2294 views
updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by Gocika
Biti isti, biti poseban, biti slobodan, biti samo svoj! - Gocika, JUL 10, 2010
"especialmente" - samdie, JUL 11, 2010

4 Answers

2
votes

One can be coherent without being consistent or consistently coherent. I would use the direct translation of Consistente.

The rest of your tramslation is good!

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

I would say :

Hay que ser coherente, especial, libre e independiente!

updated JUL 8, 2012
posted by amyfreelance
0
votes

When I saw the question, I thought it meant " You must be consistant to learn Spanish". Which I think is true.

updated JUL 11, 2010
posted by fontanero
0
votes

To be consistent: ser coherente

Usted tiene que (or debe) ser coherente, especial, libre e independiente!

updated JUN 28, 2010
edited by Kiwi-Girl
posted by Kiwi-Girl
I don't need Usted form :( - Gocika, JUN 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS