HomeQ&Aexpression

expression

1
vote

i'm learning english and i would like to learn some espressions in english.. most commun thanks for your help

878 views
updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by monzhe
Hola, y bienvenida al foro. - MacFadden, JUN 28, 2010
common :) - Kiwi-Girl, JUN 28, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi, how are you doing? or How are you going?

Hola, ¿cómo te va?

What have you been up to today?

¿Qué has estado haciendo hoy?

Here's a link that might help that has common English phrases and audio to go with it smile Common English Phrases

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by Kiwi-Girl
I would say: "How is it going?" instead of "How are you going?". - Pajaro44, JUN 28, 2010
0
votes

También puedes buscar el Phrasebook debajo de 'Más' (arriba) y buscar algunas frases en español que estan traducidas al inglés.

updated JUN 28, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS